Stowarzyszenie Idokan Polska

Idokan Poland Association

Dan Committee

 

 

Dan Committee
Since October 2000, the Dan Committee operates - Committee of IPA for holders of master's degrees.
Current membership (August 2019) - by variety of martial arts:
 

 

 

judo

Lothar Sieber - 8 dan 
Waldemar Sikorski - 8 dan
Taketo Sasaki - 7 dan 
Wiesław Błach - 7 dan 
Rafał Kubacki - 6 dan
Kazimierz Witkowski - 6 dan

alt Ewaryst Jaskólski - 5 dan 

Stefan Leitmann - 5 dan
Carlos Gutierrez Garcia - 4 dan
Eric Margnes - 4 dan
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 4 dan 
Jan Słopecki - 4 dan 
Tadeusz Ambroży - 3 dan 
Łukasz Błach - 3 dan
Władysław Jagiełło - 2 dan
Zdenko Reguli - 2 dan
Hitoshi Ebishima - 2 dan
Stanisław Cynarski - 2 dan

altDieter Drexler - 1 dan

Lesław Lassota - 1 dan
Hannelore Sieber - 1 dan 
Grzegorz Kozdraś - 1 dan
Sergio Mor-Stabilini - 1 dan 


jujutsu
Lothar Sieber - 10 dan (yoshin-ryu), meijin 
Jan Słopecki - 10 dan (mukashi to kindai), hanshi 
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 9 dan (yoshin-ryu), hanshi 
Hannelore Sieber - 9 dan (yoshin-ryu) 
Tadeusz Ambroży - 8 dan (sport) 
Leszek Siekański - 7 dan (sport), renshi

altDieter Drexler 6 dan (yoshin-ryu)

Stanisław Cynarski - 5 dan (yoshin-ryu)
Paweł Szlachta - 4 dan (yoshin-ryu)

altKazimierz Obodyński - 3 dan (mukashi to kindai)

Jerzy Kosiewicz - 3 dan (mukashi to kindai)
Helmut Kogel - 2 dan (nihon jujutsu),
Andrzej Szyszko-Bohusz - 1 dan (yoshin-ryu) photo info
Adam Hajduk - 1 dan (yoshin-ryu)
Przemysław Strzępek - 1 dan
Sebastian Skóra - 1 dan
Paul Nickel - 1 dan
Karolina Kostorz - 1 dan 
Łukasz Cynarski - 1 dan


karatedo & zendo karate

Lothar Sieber - 10 dan karatedo & zendo karate, meijin
Rudolf Jakhel - 10 dan sports karate (emeskai), hanshi
Roland Habersetzer - 9 dan karatedo, hanshi
Harald Weitmann - 9 dan karatedo & okinawa karate, hanshi
Juliusz Piwowarski - 9 dan karate (all-style), hanshi
Roberto A. Gonzalez Haramboure - 9 dan karate (goju-ryu), hanshi
Sergio Mor-Stabilini - 9 dan karatedo, hanshi
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 9 dan zendo karate, 8 dan karatedo, hanshi
Hannelore Sieber - 8 dan zendo karate, hanshi
Artur Krzyżanowski - 8 dan karate (shotokan)
Abel Figueiredo - 7 dan karatedo (goju-ryu)
Gerhard Jung - 7 dan karatedo & zendo karate
Dariusz Bajkowski - 7 dan karate (shotokan)
Charles Spring - 6 dan karatedo, renshi
Heiko Hofmann - 6 dan karate (okinawa), renshi
Tadeusz Ambroży - 5 dan karate (all-style) photo
Bodo Blumentritt - 5 dan zendo karate & karatedo
Richard Light - 5 dan karate (shito-ryu)
Marta Niewczas - 4 dan karatedo (shotokan)
Siegfried Sedlmeier - 4 dan zendo karate & karatedo
Antonio Vences de Brito - 4 dan karatedo (shotokan)
Manfred Geiger - 3 dan karatedo, 2 dan zendo karate
Piotr Kozak - 3 dan karate (kyokushin)
Paweł Szlachta - 3 dan zendo karate
Ulrich Diekötter - 2 dan zendo karate & karatedo
Wolfgang Krötz - 2 dan karatedo
Andrzej Szyszko-Bohusz - 2 dan zendo karate photo info
Dariusz Zdebel - 2 dan karate (kyokushin)
Adrian Piórko - 2 dan zendo karate, 1 dan karate (oyama) photo
Saravuth Sek - 1 dan zendo karate
Andrzej Wieleba - 1 dan karatedo (shotokan)
Stefania Skowron-Markowska - 1 dan karatedo (shotokan, goju-ryu)
Cezary Kuśnierz - 1 dan karate (kyokushin)
Daniel Kocman - 1 dan karatedo
Mike Thoms - 1 dan karatedo
Łukasz Cynarski - 1 dan zendo karate


aikijutsu / aiki-jujutsu

Stanisław Cynarski - 9 dan (idokan)
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 8 dan photo
Jarosław Jastrzębski - 6 dan (idokan)
Zdenko Reguli - 6 dan (aikido aikikai)
Piotr Jaskólski - 5 dan (okuyama-ryu)
Michal Vit - 3 dan aikibudo
Elżbieta Cynarska - 1 dan (idokan)

altKazimierz Obodyński - 1 dan (idokan)

Paweł W. Sitarz - 1 dan (idokan)

iaido & kobudo
Harald Weitmann - 9 dan kobudo hanshi, 4 dan iaido
Lothar Sieber - 8 dan iaido, hanshi 
Helmut Kogel - 8 dan kobudo
Sergio Mor-Stabilini - 7 dan kobudo, 6 dan iaido, renshi
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 6 dan iaido, renshi, 6 dan kobudo 
Heiko Hofmann - 4 dan iaido
Thomas Wolfer - 4 dan iaido
Christian Brand - 4 dan iaido

altDieter Drexler - 3 dan iaido

Stanisław Cynarski - 2 dan kobudo
Wojciech Zabłocki - 2 dan iaido, ekspert szermierki europejskiej
Artur Krzyżanowski - 2 dan kobudo, 2 dan iaido (iaijutsu)
Zdenko Reguli - 2 dan iaido
Michal Vit - 2 dan kobudo
Richard Light - 1 dan iaido
Jan Słopecki - 1 dan kobudo 
Volker Reich - 1 dan iaido


judo-do / ido

Wojciech J. Cynarski - 10 dan
Klaus Härtel - 10 dan
Lothar Sieber - 10 dan
Hannelore Sieber - 7 dan 
Romuald Włodyka - 7 dan
Stanisław Cynarski - 4 dan

altDieter Drexler - 4 dan

Taketo Sasaki - 4 dan
Jan Słopecki - 4 dan 
Keith R. Kernspecht - 3 dan
Fuminori Nakiri - 3 dan
Fumiaki Shishida - 3 dan
Helmut Kogel - 2 dan

altKazimierz Obodyński - 2 dan

Andrzej Szyszko-Bohusz - 2 dan 
Zdenko Reguli - 2 dan
Tadeusz Ambroży - 1 dan
Juliusz Piwowarski - 1 dan
Bogusław Zabrzycki - 1 dan
Hitoshi Ebishima - 1 dan

altWiesław Gwizd - 1 dan

Paweł Szlachta - 1 dan
Roland J. Maroteaux - 1 dan
Sergio Raimondo - 1 dan
Michal Vit - 1 dan
Łukasz Cynarski - 1 dan


kick-boxing

Lothar Sieber - 8 dan 
Juliusz Piwowarski - 8 dan
Harald Weitmann - 5 dan
Heiko Hofmann - 5 dan
Saravuth Sek - ekspert odmian orientalnych
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 4 dan photo
Marcin Kostyra 1 dan
Richard Light - 1 dan
Monika Kubianka - 1 dan


goshin-jutsu

Lothar Sieber - 10 dan 
Jan Słopecki - 10 dan
Stanisław Cynarski - 9 dan
Wojciech J. Cynarski - 8 dan 
Tadeusz Ambroży - 8 dan 
Taketo Sasaki - 8 dan
Zdenko Reguli - 4 dan
Michal Vit - 3 dan
Marcin Bednarz - 1 dan
Polish traditional sabre fencing
Wojciech Zabłocki - 10 dan, hanshi

altZbigniew Czajkowski - 9 dan, hanshi

Zbigniew Sawicki - 9 dan, hanshi
Marcin Zabłocki - 8 dan, kyoshi
Zbigniew Borysiuk - 7 dan, kyoshi
Maciej Łuczak - 7 dan, kyoshi
Gabriel Szajna - 7 dan, kyoshi
Richard Marsden - 5 dan
Jakub Pokojski - 1 dan

inne sztuki walki / other martial arts
Franjo Prot - 7 dan taekwondo WTF
John Johnson - 6 dan hapkido, 6 dan taekwondo ITF
Lothar Sieber - 5 dan taekwondo photo info
Sergio Mor-Stabilini - 5 duan/toan taijiquan, 5 duan/toan yiquan kung-fu
Sergio Raimondo - 5 duan/toan wushu kung-fu
Jacek Wąsik - 4 dan taekwondo
Karol Winiszewski - 4 dan taekwondo
Karl-H. Bette - 3 dan taekwondo
Marcin Kostyra - 3 dan tangsoodo
Tomasz Piasecki - 3 dan taekwondo WTF
Jarosław Walczak - 2 dan taekwondo
Tomasz Maczuga - 2 dan doce pares
Hannelore Sieber - 1 dan taekwondo photo info
Jong-Hoon Yu - 1 dan taekwondo
Artur Krzyżanowski - 1 dan kalaki arcanis
Michał Pędracki - 1 dan tangsoodo
Karolina Kostorz - 1 dan chan shaolin-sy & dju-su, 1 dan vo-quyen